Life groups 2017-05-16T13:53:12+00:00

Life Groups are the best way to connect, make friends and really feel at home (literally!) within !Audacious Church. These are small groups meeting in homes all around Greater Manchester and the surrounding region for coffee, chat, a DVD presentation and food! Check out the list below for your nearest Life Group then simply fill out the form and one of our team will be in touch!.

Search for your nearest Life group

Find the closest Life Group to you

Check the map to find the group that you are interested in and then use the contact form to send a message and someone will be in touch with you shortly.
PLEASE NOTE: All locations are approximate – Full addresses will be given out after you contact us

Life group leaders

North Region

Regional Pastors:

Jonny & Miriam Cummings

Middleton (M9)
Andy & Helen Gerling  (Saturday 5:00pm)
Sowerby Bridge (HX6)
Dave and Jan McCann (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Bolton (BL2)
Martin & Carol Kavanagh  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Bolton (BL1)
Mark & Shereen Rowley  (Thursday 7:30pm)
Prestwich (M25)
Ian & Catherine Rowbottom  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Middleton (M24)
Foluke Blackburn  (Wednesday 6:00pm)
Oswaldtwistle (BB5)
Mick & Wendy Whittaker  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Harpurhey (M9)
Lucas and Hannah Lukianow  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Prestwich (M25)
Matt and Yvie Morley  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Whitefield (M45)
Nick and Dinah Hypolite (Wednesday 7:30pm)

East Region

Regional Pastors:

Bill & Dawn Moffatt

FailsworthDAYTIME – Wednesday 10:30am (M35)
Jack & Joyce Kenyon (Wednesday)
Newton HeathDAYTIME – Tuesday 1:00pm (M40)
Jane Belton (Tuesday)
Newton Heath (M40)
Andy and Jane Belton (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Failsworth (M40)
Steve & Andrina Pearson  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Oldham (OL9)
George and Margaret Sadowski (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Stalybridge (SK15)
Paul and Gill Nadin  (Wednesday 7:30pm)

South Region

Regional Pastors:

Mike & Rosie Braye

Cheadle (SK8)
Williams & Sylvia Nwokolo  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Cheadle Hulme (SK8)
Deji and Abi Adetujoye  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Withington (M20)
Anna Davenport (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Stretford (M32)
Paul and Sarah Chapman  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Wilmslow (SK9)
Stephen and Tara Illingworth  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Hazel Grove (SK7)
Lorna Penn  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Sale (M33)
Tony and Wendy Taylor  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Stockport (SK3)
Clare Andrews & Tony Preston  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Stockport (SK8)
Yumiko Nakadate (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Chorlton (M21)
David O’Brien & Chantall Chappell (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Sale (M33)
Joel & Lisa Wilson (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Congleton (CW12)
Lauri Laffine (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Wythenshawe (M23)
Tunde & Beatrice Adebesin (Wednesday 7:30pm)

West Region

Regional Pastors:

David & Sarah Sharpe

Culcheth (WA3)
Jo and Dave Carmichael (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Worsley (M28)
Andy and Charis Smith (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Irlam (M44)
Dave and Michelle Ralph (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Monton (M27)
Frank and Ben Ward (Saturday 10.30am)
Wigan  (WN2)
Jon and Hannah Bracegirdle (Wednesday 7:30pm)
EcclesMORNING (M30)
Linda Adam (Wednesday 9:30am)
EcclesLUNCHTIME (M30)
Linda Adam (Wednesday 12.00pm)
Walkden (M28)
Sarah Roberts (Wednesday 7pm)
Eccles (M30)
Aitee Asemota (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Worsley (M28)
Mark and Michelle Steele (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Worsley (M28)
Rebecca Brady (Friday 1.00pm)

Chester

Campus Pastors:

Mark and Emily Foster

Afon Wen (CH7)
Anna Clifford
Vicars Cross (CH3)
Ben Clifford
Chester City Young Adults (CH1)
Esther Dickenson
Chester City Young Adults (CH1)
Matt Dickenson
Frodsham (WA6)
Jamie & Sophia Garratt
Saughall (CH1) Daytime
Julie Wilson
Saughall (CH1)
Luke and Steph Howson
Mold (CH7)
Mike & Rosie Hardie
Northwich – Comberbatch (CW9)
Patrick and Helen Lineen
Chester – Ewloe (CH5)
Rich & Lynne Lake

Central Region

Regional Pastors:

Harry & Heather Raison

Broughton (M7)
Hannah Raeside & Owain Williams (Wednesday 7.30pm)
City Centre (M4)
Rod Lee & Sylvia Claypole (Tuesday 7:30pm)
Cheetham Hill (M8)
Debbie Walters  (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Higher Broughton (M6)
Paul and Asia Watson (Wednesday 7:30pm)
City Centre (M5)
Ruth Chelva and Laura Howard (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Salford Quays (M5)
Maria Plummer and Jp Mary (Wednesday 7:30pm)

Young adults

YA Pastors:

Paul & Eira Garner

Salford: (M3)
Nikki Bartosova & Lewis Wilkins (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Manchester: (M1)
George Booer & Jessica Ngugro (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Sale: (M23)
Jade and Barry James (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Worsley: (M28)
Anitah Njonga & Derrick Boateng (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Piccadilly: (M1)
Jakub Walasik and Amy Timmins (Saturday 10.00am)
Broughton: (M7)
Craig and Hannah Johnson (Fridays 7:30pm)
Stockport: (SK4)
Dominic Cadman and Amy Sadowski (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Manchester: (M1)
Malcolm Knight and Gabriella Lineen (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Manchester: (M11)
Shey Osibowale & Mark Bostock (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Salford: (M3)
Morgan and Jess Lewis (Tuesday 7:30pm)
Grindsmiths Pod: (M3)
Amy Sharp & Sam Gledhill (Wednesday 7:30pm)
Audenshaw: (M34)
Matt and Pippa Blackwell (Tuesday 7:30pm)

Gateway Groups

Gateway Pastor:

Rachel Ray

Business Men
Jon Bracegirdle (Monthly Friday 7.00pm)
Business Mixed
Aaron Thomas (Monthly Thursday 12.00pm)
Business Women
Rachel Ray (Monthly Friday 7:30pm)
Family
Kathryn Wolstencroft (Monthly Friday 7:30pm)
Healthcare
Julie Keir (Monthly Saturday 9.30am)
Lawyers
Rachel Dean (Monthly Various days 7:30pm)
Sports
Abigail Irozuru (Monthly Tuesday 7.00pm)
Sports
Sara Clarke (Monthly Thursday 7:30pm)